Tara Mason

Tara Mason is a beautiful and talented actress born on August 16, 1986 in Scarborough, Ontario. She grew in a safe and loving environment of her parents and family. She chose acting as her passion and started to pursue a career in acting.

How did Tara Mason start her career?

She began her training in drama at a young age and studied visual and performing arts in high school. Tara started her acting and modeling career at the age of 15. She started her career at a clothing store West 49 portraying a snowboarder.

Later she joined the Second city Theatre, after her graduation from high school and started being seen in various music videos, commercials, TV shows, and films. “Paranormal Nightshift”, “Suicide Squad”, “Private Eyes” are some of her works as an actress. She also has worked as visual effects artist on TV series like “The Boys”, “The Umbrella Academy”, “Sergio” and many more.

Tara Mason Wikipedia, Age and Instagram

Despite being so famous, the actress doesn’t have her own Wikipedia bio. She was born on August 16, 1986. So, she is 34 years old. A good news for all the admirers of Tara Mason as she is available on Instagram as well as on twitter.

She is on Instagram as @thetaramason with 12.5k followers and @taramason on twitter with about 1.1k followers. She has recently updated her Instagram Bio as “Visual effects artist by day, actress/singer/songwriter by night. “

Name Tara Mason
Birthday August 16, 1986
Age 34
Gender Female
Height 5 Feet 2 Inches
Nationality Caandian
Profession Actress
Instagram @thetaramason
Twitter @taramason

 

10 Facts on Tara Mason

  1. Tara Mason is a Canadian actress who started her career portraying a snowboarder for the clothing store West 49 in 2001.
  2. Her date of birth is August 16, 1986. She was brought up in Scarborough, Ontario.
  3. “Paranormal Nightshift” is the most recent films done by Tara Mason.
  4. The stunning actress is 5 feet 2 inches tall. However, her weight is unknown.
  5. She has not revealed her relationship status.
  6. Tara Mason is expected to have her earnings around $100 thousand to $300 thousand dollars.
  7. She graduated with a B.F.A in theatre from the University.
  8. Arts and creativity attracted Tara a lot more than formal studies during her high school. 
  9. Poetry, Practicing music, Dancing her heart out are some of the hobbies of Tara Mason.
  10. She has also worked as Visual Effects Artist on many films and TV series like “Game of Thrones”(2019), “Ad Astra”(2019), “IT Chapter 2”(2019).
You May Also Like

Fletcher Dragge’s net worth, biography, fact, career, awards and life story

Fletcher Dragge net worth: Fletcher Dragge is an American musician and singer who has a net worth of $3 million. Fletcher Dragge was born in California in April 1966. He is best known for being the guitarist, backing vocalist, and a founding member of the punk rock band Pennywise. The band started in 1988 and released their self-titled debut studio album in 1991. Pennywise released the albums Unknown Road in 1993 and About Time in 1995. Their album Full Circle was released in 1997 and reached #13 in Australia. Pennywise released the album Straight Ahead in 1999 which reached #8 in Australia. They released the album Land of the Free? in 2001 which reached #2 on the US Independent chart. Pennywise released the albums From the Ashes in 2003 and The fuse in 2005 which both reached the Top 10 on the US Independent chart. They also had success with their albums Reason to Believe in 2008, All or Nothing in 2012, and Yesterdays in 2014 and released the album Never Gonna Die in 2018. Dragge is known for his height at 6’5″ and for scaring off a carjacker in 2017.
Read More