Chelsea Davison

Chelsea Davison is a famous comedy writer and a performer most known for being a Cast member of The CW’s reboot of the iconic sketch show MADtv. She has written “Tonight Show” starring Jimmy Fallon, multiple Comedy Central Shows, and more. She appeared as a panelist on @midnight and was named a ” New Face” at the prestigious Just For Laughs Comedy Festival in Montreal.

She performed at the Beck Centre Of Arts and the Chagrin Valley Little Theatre in the Cleveland area and high school products. She is a graduate of New York University With a degree in acting, but she started as a writer and a stand-up artist. 

Name Chelsea Davison
Birthday August 23
Gender Female
Height 5 Feet 4 Inches
Nationality American
Profession Writer/Actress
Education NYU Bachelor of Fin Arts
Twitter @chelsea_davison
Youtube Chelsea Davison

Hey this is my new job!

Posted by Chelsea Davison on Tuesday, 1 December 2020

Chelsea Davison Family, Age, And Height

Chelsea has covered about her family; we haven’t got any information about her family.

According to her Twitter, she celebrates her birthday on August 23 but the accurate full date of birth is unknown. But she might be in her 30’s. 

She is the top Writer with silky hair and white-colored skin, and her height is around 5 feet and 4 inches.

Chelsea Davison Affairs, Networth, And Social Platforms

She hasn’t talked openly about her relationship status. She might be single.

Though she is a famous comedy writer, about her net worth we cant find it out, it is unknown.

Davison is an active Twitter user; she daily posts her new content funny jokes under the username @chelsea_davison with over 9,118 followers. Besides this, we can find her on youtube Chelsea Davison, but recently she hasn’t posted anything on Youtube.

Top 10 Facts of Chelsea Davison

  1. Chelsea Davison is a famous comedy writer and a performer most known for being a Cast member of The CW’s reboot of the iconic sketch show MADtv.
  2. Madison is now the Head Writer of @latewithlilly. 
  3. Though she is a famous comedy writer, Wiki hasn’t recognized her.
  4. Her birth name is Chelsea Davison Rohi, and She is originally from Cleveland in Ohio.
  5. Chelsea graduate from New York University With a degree in acting, but she started as a writer and a stand-up artist. 
  6. Davison’s basically her height is around 5 feet and 4 inches.
  7. With soo much fame in her career, we couldn’t get her net worth, and that hasn’t been flashed out.
  8. We can find more about her funny jokes on her Twitter handle username @chelsea_davison.
  9. She has recently followed the great basketball player LeBron.
  10. Chelsea Davison has been supervising producer in Comedy Central for 10 months.
You May Also Like